AAFO x AAR

All potential recruits below are organized by geography, HS graduation year, and alphabetically by first name (school and/or club is included)

College needing a players contact info? Please send us a email HERE.

NY, Central

2019/2020

  • 2019 – Nico Foster (FM, CNY Roadhawks)
  • 2020 – Joseph Leonti (Auburn, Orange Crush)
  • 2020 – Lucas Hogan (Auburn, Upstate LC)
  • 2020 – Max Cramer (FM, Orange Crush)
  • 2020 – Owen Spearing (Auburn)
  • 2020 – Ryan Vespi (JD, Orange Crush)
  • 2020 – Sam Bonacci (CBA)
    • Son of SU stud Joe Bonacci

2021/2022

  • 2021 – Logan Wilkinson (FM, Rhino)
  • 2021 – Nick Lee (Tully, Rhino)
  • 2021 – Scott Reeves (Orange Crush, JD)
  • 2021 – Stephen Baier (Auburn)
  • 2022 – Benjamin Cooter (Tully)
  • 2022 – Jacob Bryant (Auburn)
  • 2022 – Zach Crosby (Auburn)

2023

  • 2023 – Dave George (FM, Rhino)
  • 2023 – Matthew Cooney (FM, CBA)
  • 2023 – Michael Hance (FM)
  • 2023 – Robbie Madden (FM)
  • 2023 – TJ Conley (FM)

2024

  • 2024 – Alex Bedell (FM, Orange Crush)
    • Son of UNC stud Joe Bedell HERE
  • 2024 – Andrew Cooney (FM, CBA)
  • 2024 – Christian Hogan (Auburn)
  • 2024 – Jared Janicki (Fabius)
  • 2024 – Joseph Sullivan (FM)
  • 2024 – Mason Gridley (Liverpool, Orange Crush)
  • 2024 – Nico Capriotti (FM)
  • 2024 – Logan Banek (New Hartford)
  • 2024 – Walter Metcalf JR (Fulton)

2025/2026

  • 2025 – Deklan McCarthy (New Hartford, Orange Crush)
  • 2025 – Noah Fox (FM)
  • 2025 – Taden Minichillo (FM, Orange Crush) – watch HERE.
  • 2025 – Walter Metcalf Jr (Fulton, Rhino)
  • 2026 – Mac Moses (FM, Rhino)
  • 2026 – Matthew Smith (Auburn)
  • 2026 – Owen Gasper (Auburn)
  • 2026 – Tommy Cooney (FM)
  • 2026 – Quentin Getzin (Ithaca, Orange Crush)

2027/2028

  • 2027 – Luke Elsbey (FM, Rhino)
  • 2027 – Patrick Cooney (FM)
  • 2028 – Teagan Minichillo (FM, Orange Crush)

NY, Hudson Valley

2020-2022

  • 2020 – Mekhi Simpson (Fordham Prep, Westchester Warriors)
  • 2021 – Rayne Wiser (Bronxville)
  • 2022 – Andrew Greenspan (Scarsdale, Primetime)
  • 2022 – Zachary Hepworth (John Jay, Westchester Warriors)

2023-2025

  • 2023 – Chris Guazzo (Rye, Team91)
  • 2023 – Colby Baldwin (Predators)
  • 2025 – Tyler McDermott (Predators)

2026-2027

  • 2026 – Luke Perriello (Rye, 2way)
  • 2026 – Sebastian Lewis (Rye, 2way)
  • 2027 – William Bringle (Bronxville)

CT, Fairfield County

2019

2020

  • Justin Wietfeldt (New Canaan, Eclipse) – Watch HERE
  • Max Mcgillicuddy (Fairfield Prep, CT Wolves) – Watch HERE
  • Patrick Murdock (Berkshire, Eclipse) – Watch HERE

2021

  • Blake Burchill (Brunswick, Eclipse) – Watch HERE
  • Hayden Shin (New Canaan, Eclipse)
  • Henry McDonald (Greens Farms Academy, Eclipse)
  • Thomas “Teddy” Feroleto (Fairfield Prep, 2way)

2022-2023

  • 2022 – Tighe Cummiskey (Darien, Eclipse)
  • 2023 – Cameron Wietfeldt (New Canaan, Eclipse)
    • Justin’s younger bro
  • 2023 – Henry Dodge (Staples, Express North)
  • 2023 – John Totaro (New Canaan, Eclipse)

2024

  • Chase Pinkernell (New Canaan)
  • Kieran Shin (New Canaan)
    • Hayden’s younger bro
  • Oscar Loehnis (Windward School, New Canaan Town Lax)

2026-2028

  • 2026 – Blake Schwartz (New Canaan)
  • 2028 – Tyler Schwartz (New Canaan)

PA, Philadelphia

2018

2019

  • Bailey O’Connor (Army West Point, ANC, Duke’s) – Watch HERE
    • Cousins of Liam O’Connor: HERE
  • Gavin Tygh (University of Virginia, Penn Charter, Big 4) – Watch HERE
  • Liam Rosato (Monmouth University, GA, LB3 Phillie Elite) – Watch HERE
  • Luke Talago (Allentown Central Catholic, Duke’s) –  Watch HERE
  • Cooper DiCicco (Downington East, Freedom)
  • Tyler Kingsbury (Bishop Shanahan, Freedom) – Watch HERE

2020

  • Ben Tishgart (Springside Chestnut Hill Academy, NXT) – Watch HERE
  • Chris Tsetsekos (The Haverford School, Rising Sons) – Watch HERE
  • Gunner Romano (Springford, Freedom) – Watch HERE
  • Henry Reed (The Shipley School, Rough Riders) – Watch HERE
  • Jack Kennedy (Mesa)
  • Matteo Gariffo (Salesianum HS, Duke’s)

2021

  • Bobby Hanshaw (Perkiomen Valley HS, Freedom)
  • Evan Prince (Harriton HS, Fusion) – Watch HERE
  • Jake Methlic (Duke’s)
  • Jayden Santangelo (Upper Dublin HS, Duke’s)
  • Matt Riley (Salesianum HS, Mesa)

2022

  • Brody Borkowski (Chosen Lax Club)
  • Dallas Pulliam (Chosen Lax Club)
  • Pierce Hart (Mechanicsburg HS, Mesa)

2023

  • Kyle Lehman (Duke’s)
  • Mac Jordan (Uprising/HHH)
  • Tim Matthews (Freedom)

2024

  • Aiden Rupp (NXT)
  • Gavin Cooper (Mesa Fresh)
  • Griffin Meyer (NXT)
  • Nick Wehmeyer (Freedom)
  • Ross Prince (Freedom)

2025

  • Christian Peterman (Uprising)

PA, Pittsburgh

2018

  • Grant Evans (Upper St. Clair , Duke’s) – Watch HERE

2019/2020

  • 2019 – Gabriel “Gabe” Brunck (Freeport, Independent)
  • 2020 – Cooper “Coop” Heisler (Moon, 412 Elite)

2021/2022

  • 2021 – Grant Dunmire
  • 2022 – Matt Dematteo (Hampton, Hampton HS Club)

2024

  • Dalton Yates (Pittsburgh Select Lacrosse Club)

NJ, Central

2019/2020

  • 2019 –  Alex Maldjian (RFH)
  • 2020 – Kristopher Hoehn
  • 2020 – Brandon Williams (Old Bridge)

2021

  • 2021 – Andrew Muller (Somerville HS, Force Lacrosse) – Watch HERE.
  • 2021 – Vincent Bechler (East Brunswick, Blue Star)

2022

  • 2022 – Domenic Caruso (Hunterdon Central Regional HS, Patriot) – Watch HERE
  • 2022 – Joseph Meidling (NJLT)

2023

  • 2023 – Andrew Noviello (Rutgers Prep, Tri-State)
  • 2023 – Alexander Noviello (Rutgers Prep, Tri-State)
  • 2023 – Zach Iwan (Rumson)

2024

  • 2024 – Logan Albino (Saint Thomas Apostle, Team Turnpike)
  • 2024 – Sterling Bechler (East Brunswick, Mad Dog)

NJ, Shore

2020/2021

  • 2020 – Dillon Quinn (CBA, Tristate) – Watch HERE
    • Long stick!
  • 2020 – Nicholas Good (Brick Memorial)
  • 2020 – Tyler Cetta (Toms River North, NJLC)
    • Only facing off for 1 year!
  • 2021 – Brent Middlemiss (Brick Memorial)
  • 2021 – Jared Lucich (CBA, Tristate) – Watch HERE
  • 2021 – Luke Ray (Brick Memorial)
  • 2021 – Stephen Albanese (RBC)

2022/2023

  • 2022 – Aiden Kirk (Point Boro, Mad Dog)
  • 2022 – Braiden Spagnuola (RFH, Leading Edge)
  • 2023 – Anthony Moscatello (Mad Dog)
  • 2023 – Michael Acevedo-Feldman (Howell, Team 91)

2024

  • 2024 – Brody Muly (Mad Dog)
  • 2024 – Lucas Strand (NJLC)
  • 2024 – Ty Thermann (Manasquan, United)

2025

  • 2025 – Matthew Schneider (Mad Dog)
  • 2025 – Mike Hoarle (Mad Dog)
  • 2025 – Sean McCaffery (Team 91)
  • 2025 – Teague Hibbard Jr (Mad Dog)
  • 2025 – Walker Skove (United)

2026/2027

  • 2026 – Brian McCaffery (Team 91)
  • 2026 – Lucas Longo (Manasquan, Mad Dog)
  • 2027 – Luke Byrne (Mad Dog)

NJ, South

2018

2021/2022

  • 2021 – Nicholas Casano (St. Mary of Lakes School, Southshore)
  • 2022 – Mitchell Lloyd (Tristate)
  • 2022 – Robert Intenzo (Tristate)
  • 2022 – Colin Pinette (Tristate)

2023/2024

  • 2023 – Ethan Krauss (Black Storm/Tristate)
  • 2024 – Noah Scheets (Medford Warriors)

2025/2026

  • 2025 – Jacob Pinette (Tri-State)
  • 2026 – Owen Scheets (Medford Warriors)

MD, Baltimore

Coming soon… in the mean time, link up w/ Jay HERE

DC, Washington

2019/2020

  • 2019 – Riley Herman (Northwest, Next Level)
  • 2020 -Hunter Wills (St John’s College, Black Wolfs)
  • 2020 – John Kelly (Paul VI Catholic, VLC)
  • 2020 – Max Schropp (Georgetown Prep, Next Level)

2021/2022

  • 2021 – Michael Crawford (St. Andrews, Madlax) – Watch  HERE
  • 2022 – Robert “Ricky Bobby” Rudzki (Landon, Next Level)

2023/2024

  • 2023 – Adam Dembicki (Next Level)
  • 2023 – Colin “Mac” Christmas (Mater Dei, Club Blue)
  • 2023 – Jackson Kahn (Prospects)
  • 2023 – Leanard “Tre” Moore III  (Next Level)
  • 2024 – Luke Christmas (Mater Dei, Bethesda Lacrosse Club)
  • 2024 – J.R. DuBose (Next Level)
  • 2024 – Taigh Merola  (Next Level)

2025

  • Simon Smith (Next Level)

TN, Nashville

2017/2018

  • 2017 – Mitchell Bray (Father Ryan HS, Irish)
  • 2018 – William Lombardi (Father Ryan HS, Irish)

2019/2020

  • 2019 – Chase Scoggin (Ravenwood HS)
  • 2020 – Andrew Hess (No Excuse, Centennial Cougars)

2021/2022

  • 2022 – Jim Williams (No Excuse, Grassland Middle School)
    • Heart, quick, technical, and athletic – keep an eye out!

2023/2024

  • 2024 – Jackson Burke (No Excuse)

2025/2026

  • 2026 – Cade Sturdivant (No Excuse, Hot Sauce)

TN, Memphis

2018

  • Dawn Kinard (Briacrest Christian School)

2019

  • Will Johns (CBHS) – Watch HERE

2020

  • Timothy Francavilla (CBHS)
  • Jackson Herring (CBHS)
    • 6 years of wrestling experience!

2021

  • Colin Fisher (CBHS)

2022

  • Daniel Wilkinson (Arlington HS, No Excuse)
  • Hudson Williams (St Georges, No Excuse)
  • Emerson White (Houston)
  • Ryan Stockton (Houston)
  • Maddox Davis (SGIS)

GA, Atlanta

2021

  • Dylan Farley (The Westminster School, LB3) – Watch HERE